Alumni

 

Ms. Catherine Anderson

 

MEM, 2011

Mr. Jonah Andrianarivo

Ph.D. Forestry, 1990

Mr. Jeffrey C. Babcock

Master of Forestry, 1981

Ms. Elizabeth L. Babcock

MEM Natural Resources, 1989

Dr. Lee Barber

Ph.D. Ecology 2003

Ms. Sue Bartow

MEM, 1994

Ms. Sarah Starr Beamish

MEM Resource Ecology, 2000

Dr. Paul Benzing

Ph.D. Ecology, 2001

Mr. Daniel J. Berlin

MEM Resource Ecology, 2000

Mrs. Marjorie Bloomhardt Stockton

MEM, 1985

Ms. Lisa Blumenthal

MEM  Coastal Ecology, 1980

Mr. Randy D. Bournique

MEM Environment, 1981

Mr. David Bressler

MEM Environment, 1999

Dr. Scott Bridgham

Ph.D. Ecology, 1991

Ms. Cynthia R. Brown

MEM Water and Air, 1993

Dr. Gregory Bruland

Ph.D. Ecology, 2004

Ms. Margit Buchner

Master of  Science

Ms. Meaghan Burke

 

MEM, 2013

Mr. Alan Burns

MEM Natural Resources, 1986

Mr. Richard Busehow

MEM, 1986

Mr. Gordon Edward Cashin

MEM Natural Resources, 1990

Ms. Carin Chitterling Bisland

MEM Environment, 1983

Mr. Alex Chuman

 

MEM, 2014

Ms. Charlotte Clark

MEM Environment, 1983

Mr. Thomas Considine

Master of Forestry, 1978

Ms. Allison Cook

MEM Natural Resources, 1987

Mr. James D. Cooper

MEM Resource Ecology, 2000

Ms. Susan Renee Copeland Michaud

MEM Natural Resources, 1988

Mr. David Cour

MEM Environment, 2004

Ms. Emily P. Cord Duthinh

MEM Environment, 1981

Mr. David Cottingham

MEM Environment, 1978

Mr. Thomas J. Danielson

MEM Water and Air, 1996

Ms. Ellyn M. Davis

MEM Natural Resources, 1986

Mr. Jay Davis

MEM Natural Resources, 1986

Mr. George Dickison IV

M.S. Forestry, 1980

Ms. Alisa Renee Dickson

MEM Resource Ecology, 1999

Ms. Tiffany Edwards

 

MEM, 2012

Mr. Ryan Elting

MEM, 2003

Dr. Steve Faulkner

Ph.D. Ecology, 1994

Mr. Derek Fedak

 

MEM 2011

Dr. Ed Fendick

Ph.D. Environmental Toxicology, 1991

Ms. Janice P. Finn

MEM, 1982

Ms. Sarah W. Fried Shepard

MEM Environment, 1980

Dr. Robert Fuller

Ph.D. Ecology, 1983

Mr. Bernat Garrigos I Castro

MEM Resource Ecology, 1994

Ms. Kathleen Parker Greenwood

MEM Natural Resources, 1990

Ms. Greta G. Guzman

MEM, Environment, 1999

Mr. Matthew Hanchey

M.S., 2002

Mr. Matthew Hane

MEM, 1990

Prof. Stephen C. Hart

M.S. Forestry, 1984

Dr. Wyatt Hartman

 Ph.D., 2011

Mr. Richard Hartwell

MEM Natural Resources, 1986

Ms. Lynne R. Hawkes

MEM Natural Resources, 1987

Ms. Lauren Hierl

MEM Environment, 2004

Ms. Tammy Hill

MEM 2006

Dr. Mengchi Ho

Ph.D. Forestry, 1992

Ms. Kirsten Hofmockel

MEM Environment, 1999

Ms. C. Suzanne Hoover

MEM Natural Resources, 1986

Ms. Jessie Howington

 

MEM 2014

Ms. Judith Hutchinson

MEM Environment, 1981

Mr. David Ingram

M.S. Forestry, 1981

Mr. Robert Irvin IV

MEM Environment, 1979

Ms. Susan Johns Esworthy

MEM Natural Resources, 1985

Dr. Wyatt Hartman

 

Ph.D., 2011

Ms. Anne Johnson Hayden

M.S. Forestry, 1985

Ms. Jennifer Jenson

MEM Resource Ecology, 1998

Mr. David Keen

MEM Natural Resources, 1987

Ms. Barbara Kendall

The Reverend Van R. Kicklighter

MEM Environment, 1979

Dr. Ryan King

Ph.D. Ecology, 2002

Mr. David Kriger

MEM Natural Resources, 1986

Ms. Kathleen Kuhn

MEM Natural Resources, 1985

Ms. April Jane Lander

MEM, 1990

Mr. Troy A. Landis

MEM Natural Resources, 1991

Ms. Margaret Athey Lawrence

MEM Environment, 2003

Dr. Karen Mack

Ph.D. Environmental Toxicology, 1986

Mr. Bernd Marschner

M.S. Ecology, 1983

Ms. Rebecca S. Marty

M.S. Forestry, 1988

Mr. James S. Mead

MEM Environment, 1981

Dr. James Patrick Megonigal

Ph.D. Botany, 1995

Mr. Jeffrey McCreary

MEM, 1998

Dr. Amani McHugh

 

Ph.D., 2011

Ms. Ellyn Miller

MEM, 1987

Ms. Elizabeth K. Moore

MEM Environment, 1979

Mr. Matthew Mora

MEM, 1981

Mr. Christopher Jordan Myers

MEM Environment, 1999

Dr. Emily P. Nelson

M.S. Ecology, 1981

Mr. Daniel Ng

Master of Forestry,  Environment, 1982

Ms. Heather Nixon

MEM, 1982

Ms. Maura Nowalk

 

MEM, 2010

Ms. ReNae Starr Nowicki

MEM Environment, 1999

Dr. Kevin Nunnery

 

Ph.D. 1997

Dr. Janet L. Ohmann

Master of Forestry, 1980

Dr. Michael J. Osland

Ph.D. Ecology, 2009

Mr. Charles Bennet Pace

MEM Natural Resources, 1984

Ms. Chau Pham

MEM 2007

Mr. Mark Pistrang

MEM Natural Resources, 1987

Mr. David M. Plott

MEM Environment, 1979

Ms. Susan M. Regier

Master of Forestry, 1981

Ms. Lynne Marie Rhodes

MEM, 1988

Dr. Mark River

 

Ph.D. 2018

 Mr. Brian Roberts

 MEM, 2005

Dr. Mark Roberts

Ph.D. Forestry, 1983

Mr. John Roger

MEM, 1989

Ms. Smith Rogers Raynor

MEM Natural Resources, 1987

Mr. Peter H. Ruzsa

Master of Forestry, 1981

Mr. Charles Sams

MEM Natural Resources, 1987

Mr. E. Christopher Sarsony

MEM Natural Resources, 1991

Mr. Scott Shashy

 

MEM 2013

Mr. Adam Spiller

 

MEM 2005

Ms. Jean Still

MEM 2009

Mr. Stephen M. Stampfli

MEM Environment, 1979

Ms. Karen S. Sullinger

MEM Environment, 1979

Ms. Sheryl Beth Sussman

MEM Environment, 1999

Dr. Ariana Sutton-Grier

Ph.D. Ecology, 2008

Mr. Lawrence Ticknor

Master of Forestry, 1982

Mr. John P. Tippett

MEM Natural Resources, 1990

Dr. Mary Ann Topa

Ph.D. Ecology, 1985

Ms. Susan C. Tsou

MEM Environment, 1981

 Ms. Evie Turley

 MEM 2001

Mr. Jeffrey Layton Ullman

M.S. Environment, 1999

Mr. Joshua Unghire

MEM 2009

Dr. David Valentine

M.S. Forestry, 1990

Ms. Kristin Vaughan

MEM 2009

Mr. Micah Wait

MEM, 2002

Ms. Jean Watts

MEM Natural Resources, 1987

Ms. Sarah C. Watts

MEM Resource Ecology, 2000

Ms. Marie Windstein

 

MEM, 2011

Dr. Scott Winton

 

Ph.D. 2016

 

[Alumni Theses and Dissertations]